Ghana Review - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:15:00
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Ghana - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • Mr. Golfred Yeboah Dame, Head of Delegation of Ghana (Introduction)
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • Maldives, Ms. Aminath Shifaya Ibrahim
  • Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konate
  • Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
  • Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Lemine Mohamed El Bechir
  • Mauritius, Mr. Usha Dwarka-Canabady
  • Mexico, Ms. Alondra Mendoza
  • Mongolia, Mr. Batzorig Enkhbold
  • Montenegro, Ms. Jovana Bogojevic
  • Mozambique, Ms. Laurinda Banze
  • Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
  • Nepal, Ms. Chandika Pokhrel
  • Netherlands, Mr. Lars Tummers
  • New Zealand, Ms. Emma Hodder
  • Niger, Mr. Laouali Labo
  • Nigeria, Ms. Oghoritsewarami Mattu
  • Norway, Ms. Jannicke Graatrud
  • Pakistan, Mr. Zaman Mehdi
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Paraguay
  • Peru, Mr. Angel Valjean Horna Chicchon
  • Philippines, Mr. Neil C. Brillantes
  • Portugal, Ms. Mara Sousa
  • Qatar, Mr. Talal Al-Naama
  • Romania, Ms. Maria Mihailescu
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
  • Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango
  • Saudi Arabia, Ms. Ashwaq Alturaif
  • Senegal, Mr. Tamsir Gueye
  • Serbia, Ms. Marina Nikodijevic
  • Mr. Golfred Yeboah Dame, Head of Delegation of Ghana (Comments and Answers)
  • Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
  • Singapore, Mr. Kian Ming Daniel Ng
  • Slovenia, Ms. Sabina Carli Sitar
  • Somalia, Mr. Abdi Hussen
  • South Africa, Mr. Ivan Vosloo
  • Spain, Ms. Miryam Isabel Naveiras Torres-Quiroga
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Udani Gunawardena
  • State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan
  • Switzerland, Ms. Camilla Grosso
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa    
  • Togo, Mr. Tmanawoe Tazo
  • Türkiye, Ms. Arzu Erçelík Vandeweyer
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • United States of America, Mr. Patrick Elliot
  • Uruguay, Ms. Mercedes Aguiar
  • Vanuatu, Ms. Antonella Picone
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Barroeta
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Pham Van Trung
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
  • Zambia, Ms. Lydia Mulele Kwibisa Matapo
  • Afghanistan, Ms. Suraya Azizi
  • Albania, Ms. Amanda Vrana
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa da Silva Izata
  • Argentina, Ms. Josefina Bunge
  • Armenia, Ms. Anna Sargsyan
  • Australia, Ms. Genevieve Bernacki
  • Austria, Mr. Christoph Wieland
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Kamal Hasanli
  • Bahamas, Ms. Kristie Russell
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Goutam Kumar Dey
  • Botswana, Mr. Tumelo Tsimanyana
  • Mr. Golfred Yeboah Dame, Head of Delegation of Ghana (Comments and Answers)
  • Brazil, Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
  • Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Mazlizah Mahalee
  • Burkina Faso, Ms. Eliélé Nadine Traore Bazie
  • Burundi, Mr. Pacifique Nitunga
  • Cape Verde, Ms. Clara Manuela da Luz Delgado Jesus
  • Cameroon, Mr. Enyime Cedric Harold
  • Canada, Ms. Krystyna Anna Wojnarowicz
  • Chad, Ms. Mbirimba Zigro
  • Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
  • China, Ms. Li Xiaomei
  • Colombia, Mr. Ramón Maria Muñoz Castro
  • Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
  • Costa Rica, Mr. Roberto Céspedes
  • Côte D'ivoire, Mr. Konan François Kouame
  • Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kozar Schenck
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Cyprus, Ms. Olympia Neocleous
  • Czech Republic, Ms. Jitka Brodská
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang-Hyok
  • Denmark, Mr. Lars Volck Madsen
  • Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Dominican Republic, Mr. Héctor Virgilio Alcántara
  • Egypt, Ms. Yasmeen Khattab
  • Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
  • Ethiopia, Mr. Yibza Aynekully Tesfaye
  • Finland, Ms. Anu Konttinen
  • France    Mr. Jerôme Bonnafont
  • Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
  • Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
  • Germany, Ms. Ann-Jasmin Krabatsch
  • Greece, Mr. Iakovos Iakovidis
  • Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
  • India, Mr. Indra Mani Pandey
  • Indonesia, Mr. Anindityo Adi Primasto
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
  • Iraq, Mr. Ahmed Raad Allawi Aldulaimi
  • Mr. Golfred Yeboah Dame, Head of Delegation of Ghana (Final Remarks)
  • Ms. Helen Akpene Awo Ziwu, Ghana Delegation    
  • Mr. Alhaji Inua Yusif, Ghana Delegation    
  • Ms. Ama Serwah Nerquaye Tetteh, Ghana Delegation        
  • Ireland, Mr. Richard O'Neill    
  • Israel
  • Italy, Mr. Daniele Borrelli    
  • Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
  • Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina
  • Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzli
  • Lesotho, Ms. Nthabiseng Lelisa
  • Libya, Ms. Intisar Elsbaai
  • Lithuania, Mr. Darius Staniulis
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Luc Dockendorf
  • Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira