Item:2 General Debate (Cont'd) - 5th Meeting, 51st Regular Session of Human Rights Council
Production Date
Video Length
03:14:01
Asset Language
Arabic
Chinese
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Original
Subject Topical
Summary
CONTINUED General debate on the oral update of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights on global human rights developments and the activities of her Office (presentation made on 12th September) under Agenda Item:2
Description
Item:2 - Annual report of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights and reports of the Office of the High Commissioner and the Secretary-General SPEAKERS:
  • Republic of Korea, Ms. Jeong A Yu
  • Netherlands, Mr. Paul Bekkers
  • Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed El Habib Bal
  • Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
  • Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
  • Japan, Mr. Honsei Kozo
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Héctor Constant Rosales
  • Brazil, Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
  • Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
  • Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • France, Mr. Jérôme Bonnafont
  • Malaysia, Mr. Ahmad Faisal Muhamad
  • United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
  • Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
  • Indonesia, Mr. Febrian Ruddyard
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Maira Mariela Macdonal Alvarez
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan
  • Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Kouadio Adjoumani
  • Gambia, Mr. Muhammadou M.O. Kah
  • Senegal, Mr. Mountaga Amadou Aly Wagne
  • Pakistan, Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi
  • Sovereign Order of Malta, Ms. Marie-Thérèse Pictet-Althann
  • Switzerland, Mr. Jürg Lauber
  • Tunisia, Mr. Sabri Bachtobji
  • Norway, Ms. Tine Mørch Smith
  • Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
  • Slovenia, Ms. Anita Pipan
  • Morocco, Mr. Omar Zniber
  • Colombia, Mr. Yesid Andrés Serrano Alarcón
  • Bahrain, Mr. Hassan Moosa Shafaei
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
  • Belgium, Mr. Tom Neijens
  • Australia, Ms. Amanda Gorely
  • Russian Federation, Mr.  Ilya Barmin
  • Zambia, Ms. Eunice M. Tembo Luambia
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Maldives, Mr. Asim Ahmed
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Hamid A. Formuli
  • Austria, Ms. Desiree Schweitzer
  • Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
  • South Africa, Mr. Mxolisi Nkosi
  • Peru, Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin Aala
  • Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ms. Nermina Kapetanović
  • Chile, Ms. Montserrat Fuentes
  • Canada, Ms. Leslie Norton
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Mustafizur Rahman
  • Croatia, Mr. Gordan Markotić
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Dieudonné W. Désiré Sougouri
  • South Sudan, Mr. Garsiano Mogga Elia Waja
  • Belarus, Ms. Ina Vasileuskaya
  • Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Mohamed Saeed Majawar
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Latsamy Keomany
  • Niger, Mr. Laouali Labo
  • Denmark, Mr. Erik Brøgger Rasmussen
  • Republic of Moldova, Ms. Tatiana Molcean
  • Slovakia, Mr. Dušan Matulay
  • Oman, Mr. Idris Abdul Rahman Al Khanjari
  • Sweden, Ms. Anna Jardfelt
  • Cabo Verde, Ms. Clara Manuela da Luz Delgado Jesus
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Seymur Mardaliyev
  • El Salvador, Mr. Joaquín Alexander Maza Martelli
  • Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
  • Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni Pérez
  • Iraq, Mr. Hisham Al Alawi
  • Ireland, Mr. Eamonn Eoin Mac Aodha
  • Botswana, Ms. Athaliah Lesiba Molokomme
  • Portugal, Mr. Mário Martins
  • Uganda, Ms. Mary Namono
  • Togo, Mr. Tmanawoe Tazo
  • Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Kazem Gharibabadi
  • Mali, Mr. Alassane Demba Toure
  • Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Ihab Abdelahad Gamaleldin
  • Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
  • Hungary, Ms. Margit Szűcs
  • Turkey, Mr. Sadık Arslan
  • Lesotho, Mr. Thabang Matjama
  • New Zealand, Ms. Anna Louise Duncan
  • Philippines, Ms. Maria Teresa T. Almojuela
  • Saudi Arabia, Mr. Abdulaziz Alkhayyal
  • Latvia, Ms. Dace Cildermane
  • Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Yetunde Oduwaiye
  • Serbia, Mr. Dejan Zlatanović
  • Holy See, Mr. John David Putzer
  • Chad, Ms. Zigro Mbirimba
  • Nicaragua, Ms. Rosalia Concepción Bohorquez Palacios
  • Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu Paulo Samuel Da Conceição
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Didina Maria Assunção Coelho Da Silva
  • Viet Nam, Ms. Le Thi Tuyet Mai
  • Cambodia, Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
  • Thailand, Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr
  • Ghana, Mr. Emmanuel Kwame Asiedu Antwi
  • Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem