HC/SG Country Reports & Item:10 General Debate (Cont'd) - 39th Meeting, 51st Regular Session of Human Rights Council
Production Date
Video Length
03:12:48
Asset Language
Arabic
Chinese
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Original
Geographic Subject
Summary
CONTINUED - Country reports under Item 10 – technical assistance and capacity building: report of the Secretary-General on Cambodia, report of the High Commissioner on Georgia, report of the High Commissioner on Yemen followed by General debate under Agenda Item 10.
Description
- General debate under Agenda Item 10 – technical assistance and capacity building SPEAKERS:
  • Cambodia (Country Concerned), Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
  • Georgia (Country Concerned), Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
  • Yemen (Country Concerned), Mr. Ahmed Arman
  • Czech Republic (on behalf of the European Union), Mr. Václav Bálek
  • Pakistan (on behalf of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation), Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • State of Palestine (on behalf of the Group of Arab States), Ms. Dima Asfour
  • Côte d'Ivoire (on behalf of the Group of African States), Ms. Ahou Rosine Kangah
  • Azerbaijan (on behalf of the Non-Aligned Movement), Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
  • Saudi Arabia (on behalf of the Gulf Cooperation Council), Mr. Abdulmohsen Majed Bin Khothaila
  • Cambodia (on behalf of the Association of Southeast Asian Nations), Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
  • Cuba (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Brazil (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
  • Cabo Verde (on behalf of the Community of Portuguese Language Countries), Ms. Clara Manuela da Luz Delgado Jesus
  • France, Mr. Jérôme Bonnafont
  • Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
  • Lithuania, Mr. Darius Staniulis
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Segundo Barroeta Guillén
  • Libya, Ms. Intsar F. H. Elsbaai
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Bichler
  • United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Mohammed Ali Bin Aamer Alshemeili
  • China, Ms. Xie Zhangwei
  • Mauritania, Ms. Warda Mohamed Khouye
  • India, Ms. Seema Pujani
  • United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
  • Nepal, Mr. Surendra Thapa
  • Indonesia, Mr. Achsanul Habib
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • Benin, Mr. Angelo Dan
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
  • (Malawi, Ms. Rose Nayeja)
  • Qatar, Mr. Mansour Al-Mahmoud
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • International Development Law Organization, Mr. Ruben Navarro
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (on behalf of a group of countries), Ms. Makini M. Barrow
  • Samoa, Ms. Marissa Noelani Toomata
  • Bahrain, Mr. Hassan Moosa Shafaei
  • Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
  • Russian Federation, Mr. Yaroslav Eremin
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Hamid Formuli
  • Jordan, Mr. Belal Abdel-Kareem Ahmad Hazaimeh
  • Mauritius, Ms. Divya Maruthan
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Reem Jabr
  • Norway, Ms. Anniken Enersen
  • Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Marcel Zongo
  • South Sudan, Mr. Garsiano Mogga Elia Waja
  • Republic of Moldova, Ms. Tatiana Molcean
  • Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Borissov Sterk
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Thailand, Ms. Suphatra Srimaitreephithak
  • Uganda, Ms. Mary Namono
  • Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
  • Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
  • Hungary, Ms. Anna Samu
  • Latvia, Ms. Dace Cildermane
  • Suriname, Ms. Meryll Malone
  • Papua New Guinea, Ms. Jerominah Mugau
  • Tunisia, Mr. Ramzi Louati
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
  • United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Anne Malipula
  • Egypt, Ms. Yasmeen Abul Fadl Abdo Mahmoud Khattab
  • Saudi Arabia, Mr. Abdulmohsen Majed Bin Khothaila
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan
  • Kuwait, Mr. Abdullah Alkhubaizi
  • Africa Culture Internationale, Mr. Abdul Rahman Al-Musibli
  • Organisation internationale pour les pays les moins avancés (OIPMA), Ms. Nadah Alqam
  • Afrique Espérance, Ms. Yogarajah Priyanka
  • Human Rights Information and Training Center, Mr. Arafat Al-Rufaid
  • Baha'i International Community, Ms. Diane Ala'i
  • Human Rights House Foundation, Mr. Matthew Jones
  • Peace Track Initiative (Joint Statement), Ms. Aïcha Madi
  • Advocates for Human Rights, Ms. Richnetta Parker
  • FITILLA, Mr. Jeevadhas Samuel Christudhas Dawning Jeeva
  • Defence for Children International, Ms. Anaëlle Michault
  • Maat for Peace, Development and Human Rights Association, Mr. Ayman Okail
  • International Support For Human Rights, Ms. Lone Shuib Nabi
  • Elizka Relief Foundation, Mr. Gabriel Manguek
  • Sikh Human Rights Group, Mr. Iván Lorenci de Francisco
  • Cairo Institute for Human Rights Studies, Mr. Osamah Alfakih
  • International Federation for Human Rights Leagues, Ms. Huda Abdullah
  • International Commission of Jurists, Mr. Massimo Frigo
  • Lawyers' Rights Watch Canada (Joint Statement), Mr. Brian Samuels
  • China Association for Science and Technology, Ms. Weijia Xia
  • Centre du Commerce International pour le Développement, Ms. Laura Gomez Perez
  • Jeunesse Étudiante Tamoule, Ms. Benadict Rasan Emaransiya
  • China Society for Human Rights Studies (CSHRS), Ms. Wang Wenjing
  • Youth Parliament for SDG, Ms. Noor Alsabbagh
  • Association Ma'onah for Human Rights and Immigration, Ms. Rawan Hijiza
  • Association culturelle des Tamouls en France, Ms. Nisanthi Peiris
  • Union of Northwest Human Rights Organisation, Mr. Munawar Laghari
  • Tamil Uzhagam, Mr. Selvarajah Kajendren
  • Integrated Youth Empowerment - Common Initiative Group (I.Y.E. – C.I.G.), Mr. Khangjrakpam Phajaton
  • PRAHAR, Ms. Labanya Hazarika
  • Indigenous People of Africa Coordinating Committee, Ms. Murasing Smriti
  • Association PANAFRICA, Ms. Senge Sering
  • Russian Federation (Right of Reply), Mr. Yaroslav Eremin