ID: SR on Peaceful Assembly - 11th Meeting, 50th Regular Session of Human Rights Council
Production Date
Video Length
02:05:32
Asset Language
Original
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Chinese
Arabic
Subject Topical
Summary

Interactive dialogue with the Special Rapporteur on the rights to freedom of peaceful assembly and of association

Description

Agenda Item 3: - Interactive dialogue with the Special Rapporteur on the rights to freedom of peaceful assembly and of association
-SPEAKERS-
Agenda Item:3 - Promotion and protection of all human rights, civil, political, economic, social and cultural rights, including the right to development
-SPEAKERS-

  • Mr. Clement Nyaletsossi Voule, Special Rapporteur on the rights to freedoms of peaceful assembly and of association (Introduction)
  • Niger, Mr. Laouali Labo
  • Sudan, Ms. Asmira Gornass
  • European Union, Ms. Marleen Steenbrugghe
  • Lithuania (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Darius Staniulis
  • Czech Republic (on behalf of a group of countries), Mr. Václav Bálek
  • UNICEF - United Nations Children's Fund, Ms. Delaney Murphy
  • France, Mr. Pierre le Goff
  • Israel, Ms. Meirav Eilon Shahar
  • Germany, Mr. Fridtjof Dunkel
  • Switzerland, Mr. Michael Meier
  • Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
  • Colombia, Mr. Yesid Andrés Serrano Alarcón
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Luc Dockendorf
  • Netherlands, Ms. Simone Gerrits
  • Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Árias
  • Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad Abdullateef Abdullatteef
  • Morocco, Mr. Mohamed Yassine Kabbaj
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Luis Romano Damiani Pellegrini
  • Namibia, Ms. Hilleni Shikongo
  • Belgium, Mr. Johan Debar
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Olga Vorontsova
  • Maldives, Mr. Asim Ahmed
  • India, Mr. Senthil Kumar Subamanian
  • Egypt, Ms. Yasmeen Khattab
  • Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed El Habib Bal
  • Mr. Clement Nyaletsossi Voule, Special Rapporteur on the rights to freedoms of peaceful assembly and of association (Comments and Answers)
  • China, Mr. Jiang Duan
  • Nepal, Mr. Uttam Shahi
  • Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
  • Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
  • Sri Lanka, Mr. C. A. Chandraprema
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
  • South Africa, Mr. Z. Zama
  • Brazil, Mr. Igor da Silva Barbosa
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Inés Valeria Carrasco Alurralde
  • Kazakhstan, Ms. Dilnoza Minbayeva
  • Vanuatu, Ms. Antonella Picone
  • Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Pakistan
  • Malawi, Ms. Tiyamike Banda
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Mille Tett
  • Poland, Mr. Sebastian Kurek
  • United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Hoyce Temu
  • Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
  • United States of America
  • Tunisia, Mr. Anouar Missaoui
  • Cambodia, Mr. Rithyroath Nuon
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
  • Indonesia, Ms. Grata Endah Werdaningtyas
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Bahram Heidari
  • Philippines, Ms. Majella Cristy U. Pua-Diezmos
  • Ukraine, Ms. Olena Anatska
  • Chad, Ms. Zigro Mbirimba
  • Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
  • Indonesia (Right of Reply), Ms. Grata Werdaningtyas
  • Cuba (Right of Reply), Mr. Jairo Rodríguez Hernández