Summary

Uzbekistan National Reports

Description

UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS

H.E. Mr. Akmal Saidov, Chairman of the National Human Rights Center - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)

Mr. E. Kanyazov,
Mr. A. Shodiev,
Ms. Narbaevat,
Mr. B. Alimukhamedov

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreno

Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen

Yemen, Mr. Mohamed Al-Foqumi

Afghanistan, Mr. Atiquillah Murad

Algeria, Mr. Mohamed Djalel Eddine Benabdoun

Argentina, Mr. Alexis Am

Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky

Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi

Azerbaijan, Mr. Sirinov

Bahrain, Ms. Budoor Ahmed

Bangladesh, Ms. Nahida Sobhan

Belarus, Mr. Andrei Popov

Belgium, Ms. Charlotte Vangrunderbeek

Brazil, Mr. Roberto Salone

Brunei Darussalm, Mr. Abu Sufian Haji Aji

Cambodia, Mr. Soth Vanna

Cameroon, Mr. Bidima Bertin

Canada, Ms. Anne-Tamara Lorre

Chile, Mr. Hassan Vicente Zeran

China, Ms. Hou Pei

Uruguay, Ms. Dianila Pi

Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Roman

Cyprus, Mr. George Jianga

Czech Republic, Mr. Patrick Rumlar

Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Kim Yong Ho

Ecuador, Mr. Alfonso Morales Suarez

H.E. Mr. Akmal Saidov, Chairman of the National Human Rights Center - Head of Delegation (COMMENTS AND ANSWERS)

Mr. A. Shodiev,
Ms. Narbaevat,
Mr. E. Kanyazov

Egypt, Mr. Amr Essam

Estonia, Mr. Evelin Loman

Finland, Mr. Stefan Lee

France, Mr. Raphaël Trapp

Germany, Mr. Michael Herold

Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard

Hungary, Ms. Zsofia Csizmadia

Indonesia, Mr. Caka Awal

Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Mohsen Ghanei

Iraq, Mr. Mohamed Sahib

Ireland, Mr. Jonathan Conlon

Italy, Mr. Marco Lapadura

Japan, Mr. Junichiro Otaka

Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev

Kenya, Mr. James Kihuraga

Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Yong Chanthalangsy

Latvia, Mr. Rolands Ezergailis

Malaysia, Ms. Raja Intan Nor Zareen

Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Moustapha Moustaph

Mexico, Ms. Elizabeth Chavolla

Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric - Djordjevic

Morocco, Mr. Said Ahouga

Namibia, Ms. Selma Nghinamundova

Netherlands, Mr. Reinout Vos

H.E. Mr. Akmal Saidov, Chairman of the National Human Rights Center - Head of Delegation (COMMENTS AND ANSWERS)

Mr. B. Alimukhamedov,
Mr. E. Kanyazov,
Mr. A. Shodiev, Ms. Narbaevat

Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz

Nigeria, Mr. Kayode Laro

Norway, Mr. Steffen Kongstad

Oman, Mr. Abdulmohsin Alojaili

Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad

Paraguay, Mr. Juan Esteban Aguirre Martinez

Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos

Poland, Mr. Jedrzej Uszynski

Portugal, Ms. Graça Andresen Guimarães

Qatar, Mr. Jassim Al Maawda

Republic of Korea, Mr. Soonchul Kwon

Republic of Moldova, Mr. Vlad Chirinciuc

Romania, Ms. Maria Ciobanu

Russian Federation, Mr. Sergey Kondratiev

Saudi Arabia, Mr. Khaled Mohammed Al Manzlawiy

Senegal, Mr. Mouhamadou Dia

Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang

Slovakia, Mr. Branislav Lysak

Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic

Spain, Mr. Manuel Alhama

Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe

State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour

Sweden, Ms. Irina Schoulgin Nyoni

Switzerland, Mr. Michael Meier

Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong

Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha

Turkmenistan, Mr. Hemra Amannazarov

Ukraine, Mr. Oleksii Holubov

Unites Arab Emirates, Mr. Saeed Mohamed Ali

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Bob Last

United States of Amrerica, Ms. Kim D'auria-Vazira

Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet Fernandez

H.E. Mr. Akmal Saidov, Chairman of the National Human Rights Center - Head of Delegation (FINAL REMARKS)