Zimbabwe Review - 40th Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:00:31
Asset Language
Arabic
Chinese
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Original
Summary

Review of Zimbabwe - 40th session of the Universal Periodic Review Working Group

Description

SPEAKERS:

  • H.E. Mr. Stuart H. Comberbach, Permanent Representative at UNOG (Introduction)
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation
  • Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Moharam
  • Eswatini, Ms. Bawelile Simelane
  • Ethiopia, Mr. Yibza Aynekullu Tesfaye
  • Fiji, Ms. Robyn-Ann Mani
  • Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
  • France, Mr. Iyad Jaber
  • Gabon, Ms. Mireille Sarah Nzenze
  • Georgia, Ms. Ekaterine Khositashvili
  • Germany, Mr. Ralf Schröer
  • Ghana, Ms. Akousa Okyere-Badoo
  • Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
  • India, Ms. Seema Pujani
  • Indonesia, Mr. Agustinus Adi Primasto
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
  • Iraq, Mr. Mohammad Ayad
  • Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
  • Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
  • Japan, Mr. Yasuo Kitano
  • Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
  • Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina
  • Libya, Ms. Hana Elgallal
  • Luxembourg, Ms. Levina Gordet
  • Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
  • Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konate
  • Marshall Islands, Ms. Doreen Debrum
  • Mauritania, Ms. Diamilatou Dia
  • Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
  • Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation, Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi
  • Delegation of Zimbabwe, Ms. Virginia Mabiza
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Comments and Answers)
  • H.E. Mr. Stuart H. Comberbach, Permanent Representative at UNOG
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation
  • Mexico, Ms. Montserrat Miranda
  • Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu da Conceição
  • Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
  • Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
  • Netherlands, Mr. Laurens van der Woude
  • Niger, Mr. Amadou Issaka
  • Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Y. Oduwaiye
  • Norway, Mr. Jannicke Graatrud
  • Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
  • Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
  • Portugal, Mr. Mário Martins
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
  • Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
  • Serbia, Mr. Dejan Zlatanovic
  • Sierra Leone, Mr. Jerry Mika
  • Slovenia, Mr. Klemen Ponikvar
  • South Africa, Mr. Ivan Vosloo
  • South Sudan, Mr. Garsiano Mogga Elia Waja
  • Spain, Ms. Aurora Díaz-Rato Revuelta
  • Sri Lanka, Mr. C. A. Chandraprema
  • State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
  • Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
  • Switzerland, Mr. Félix Baumann
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
  • Thailand, Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Maria de Lurdes Bessa
  • Togo, Mr. Togbé Agbessi Alangue
  • Tunisia, Mr. Missaoui Anouar
  • Turkey, Ms. Muzaffer Uyav Gültekin
  • Ukraine, Ms. Nataliia Tsyhulova
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Maimuna Tarishi
  • United States of America, Mr. Benjamin Moeling
  • Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Comments and Answers)
  • Ms. Virginia Mabiza, Delegation of Zimbabwe
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation
  • H.E. Mr. Stuart H. Comberbach, Permanent Representative at UNOG
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Hector Constant Rosales
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Pham Van Trung
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
  • Zambia, Mr. Inyambo Liboma
  • Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
  • Argentina, Mr. Christian Machuca
  • Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
  • Australia, Mr. Nicolas Burrage
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajyiev
  • Bangladesh, Ms. Shanchita Haque
  • Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
  • Belgium, Mr. Pieter Leenknegt
  • Brazil, Mr. Benhur Peruch Viana
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
  • Burundi, Mr. Nitunga Pacifique
  • Cabo Verde, Ms. Clara Delgado Jesus
  • Canada, Ms. Tamara Mawhinney
  • Chad, Ms. Zigro Mbirimba
  • Chile, Ms. Montserrat Fuentes
  • China, Mr. Chen Xu
  • Costa Rica, Ms. Catalina Devandas Aguilar
  • Côte D'ivoire, Ms. Rosine Kangah
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan A. Quintanilla
  • Cyprus, Mr. Christos Makriyiannis
  • Czech Republic, Mr. Vaclav Balek
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ms. Pascaline Gerengbo Vakivu
  • Denmark, Mr. Lars Volck Madsen
  • Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Botswana, Mr. Dimpho Tsiane
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
  • Ms. Virginia Mabiza, Delegation of Zimbabwe          
  • H.E. Mr. Ziyambi Ziyambi, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation