20th Session

Consideration of Poland - 409th Meeting 20th Session…

4 September 2018

Loading...

Consideration of Poland - 409th Meeting 20th Session Committee on Rights of Persons with Disabilities

Production Date: 
04 Sep 2018

Video Length

02:50:53

Asset Language: 
English

Speaker Geographic: 

Summary: 
Consideration of Poland
Description: 
Delegation of Poland 1. H.E. Mr. Krzysztof Michalkiewicz, Secretary of State, Government Plenipotentiary for Disabled People, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy, Head of the Delegation 2. H.E. Mr. Zbigniew Czech, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Poland to the United Nations Office and other International Organizations at Geneva, Deputy Head of the Delegation 3. Mr. Michal Pelczarski, Director of the Office of the Government Plenipotentiary for Disabled People, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 4. Ms. Zuzanna Kierzkowska, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Poland to the United Nations Office and other International Organizations at Geneva 5. Mr. Sebastian Kurek, First Secretary, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Poland to the UN Office at Geneva 6. Ms. Anna Iwanczyk, Head of Section, Office of the Government Plenipotentiary for Disabled People, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 7. Ms. Urszula Kurowska, Senior Specialist, Office of the Government Plenipotentiary for Disabled People, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 8. Mr. Aleksander Zielinski, Specialist, Office of the Government Plenipotentiary for Disabled People, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 9. Ms. Joanna Maciejewska, Chief Specialist, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 10. Ms. Anna Prekurat, Chief Specialist, Department of Social Assistance and Integration, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 11. Ms. Ewa Speranza, Senior Specialist, Department of Family Benefits, Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Policy 12. Ms. Joanna Wilewska, Director, Department of Education and Integration Education, Ministry of National Education 13. Ms. Elzbieta Neroj, General Counsellor, Department of Education and Integration Education, Ministry of National Education 14. Mr. Slawomir Lewandowski, Chief Specialist, Department of Transport Strategy, Ministry of Infrastructure 15. Mr. Piotr Krasuski, Director, Department of the European Social Fund, Ministry of Investment and Development 16. Ms. Zuzanna Raszkowska, Head of Section, Department of European Affairs and International Cooperation, Ministry of Investment and Development 17. Mr. Paweł Jaros, Judge, Head of Section, Department of International Cooperation and Human Rights, Ministry of Justice 18. Ms. Agnieszka Matysek, Judge, Chief Specialist, Department of International Cooperation and Human Rights, Ministry of Justice 19. Mr. Piotr Charkiewicz, Judge, Chief Specialist, Department of International Cooperation and Human Rights, Ministry of Justice 20. Ms. Kinga Lewandowska, Senior Specialist, Section II of the Department of Social Assistance, Office for Foreigners 21. Ms. Anna Lenarcik, Head of Section, Department of International Affairs, Ministry of the Interior and Administration 22. Mr. Jakub Kubacki, Chief Specialist, Senior Specialist, Department of Public Health, Ministry of Health 23. Ms. Barbara Szymborska, Head of Section, Office for Councils, Teams and Plenipotentiaries, Chancellery of the Prime Minister 24. Ms. Rita Kamedula-Tomaszewska, Counsellor to the Chief of the Chancellery of the Prime Minister 25. Mr. Grzegorz Gasior, Expert, Legal Team and Election Organization, National Election Bureau 26. Ms. Magdalena Mieliwodzka, Interpreter 27. Ms. Anna Folta, Interpreter
Related Sites and Documents:

20th Session CRPD

Share