Zambia Review - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:19:27
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Zambia - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • H.E. Mr. Mulambo Haimbe, Minister of Justice of the Republic of Zambia, Head of Delegation (Introduction)   
  • Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
  • Costa Rica, Ms. Viviana Tinoco Monge
  • Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Kouame Francois
  • Croatia, Mr. Gordan Markotić
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Israel, Ms. Adi Farjon Israel
  • Denmark, Mr. Erik Brøgger Rasmussen
  • Djibouti, Mr. Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Dominican Republic, Ms. Alfonsina Margarita González Nicasio
  • Egypt, Ms. Yasmeen Khattab
  • Ethiopia, Mr. Yibza Aynekully Tesfaye
  • Finland
  • France, Mr. Jérôme Bonnafont
  • Gambia, Mr. Muhammadou M.O. Kah
  • Georgia, Ms. Ana Gorgodze
  • Germany, Mr. David Jalagania
  • Ghana, Mr. Emmanuel Antwi
  • Iceland, Ms. Ragnheidur Kolsoe
  • India, Ms. Seema Pujani
  • Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Zahra Seddigh
  • Iraq, Mr. Alaa Sami
  • Finland, Ms. Anu Konttinen
  • Ireland, Ms. Róisín Dunbar
  • Czechia, Ms. Jitka Brodska
  • Italy, Ms. Angela Zanca
  • Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina
  • Lesotho, Ms. Nthabiseng Lelisa
  • Luxembourg, Ms. Levina Gordet
  • Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • Maldives, Ms. Maryam Fathika Fayaz
  • Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konaté
  • Mauritania, Mr. Mohamed Lemine Mohamed El Bechir
  • Mauritius, Mr. Tejaswinee Burumdoyal
  • Mexico, Mr. Omar Bielma
  • Montenegro, Ms. Jovana Bogojevic
  • Morocco, Mr. Ali Jaakik
  • Mozambique, Ms. Laurinda Banze
  • Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
  • Nepal, Ms. Chandika Pokhrel
  • Netherlands, Mr. Lars Tummers
  • Niger, Mr. Laouali Labo
  • Nigeria, Ms. Chinwe Nkem-Nwaigwe
  • Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle Rodríguez
  • Paraguay, Ms. Ana Rolón
  • Poland, Mr. Łukasz Różycki
  • H.E. Mr. Mulambo Haimbe, Minister of Justice of the Republic of Zambia, Head of Delegation (Comments and Answers)
  • Portugal, Ms. Mara Sousa
  • Romania, Ms. Maria Mihailescu   
  • Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango       
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Maria Maziia Molostsovo
  • Saudi Arabia, Ms. Ashwaq Alturaif
  • Senegal, Mr. François Diene
  • Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
  • Slovenia, Ms. Jana Urh Lesjak
  • Somalia, Mr. Abdikadir Hussein Mohamed
  • South Africa, Ms. Kedibone Ramatsa
  • Rwanda, Mr. James Ngango
  • Spain, Ms. Miryam Naveiras
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Thilini Jayasekara
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan
  • Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Maria De Lurdes Bessa
  • Togo, Mr. Tmanawoe Tazo
  • Türkiye, Ms. Ozge Bilge
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • United States of America, Ms. Michele Taylor
  • Uruguay, Ms. Yliana Abimorad
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Barroeta
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Duc Han Cung
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Izata
  • Argentina, Mr. Christian Machuca
  • Armenia, Ms. Anna Sargsyan
  • Australia, Ms. Nina Pregellio
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Seymur Mardaliyev
  • Bahamas, Ms. Patricia Ann Hermanns
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Abdullah Al Forhad
  • Belgium, Mr. Pieter Leenknegt
  • Botswana, Mr. Gaolatlhe Pule
  • Brazil, Mr. Benhur Peruch Viana
  • Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Muna Masera Masri
  • Burkina Faso, Ms. Lassina Bitie
  • Burundi, Mr. Pacifique Nitunga
  • Cabo Verde, Ms. Clara Delgado Jesus
  • Cameroon, Mr. Cedric Harold Enyime
  • Canada, Ms. Krystyna Wojnarowicz
  • Chad, Mr. Mbirimba Zigro
  • Chile, Ms. Solange Dufourcq
  • China, Ms. Li Xiaomei
  • Colombia, Mr. Yesid Andres Serrano
  • H.E. Mr. Mulambo Haimbe, Minister of Justice of the Republic of Zambia, Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)