Summary

Colombia National Reports

Description

UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS

H.E. Mr. Angelino Garzon, Vice-President of Colombia - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)

H.E. Mr. Fernando Carrillo Flórez,
H. E. Mr. Fernando Perdomo Torres,
Mr. Jorge Enrique Bedoya Vizcaya,
Mr. Miguel Samper Strauss,
Ms. Paula Gaviria

Pakistan, Ms. Mariam Aftab

Panama, Mr. Alberto Navarro Brin

Paraguay, Mr. Raquel Pereira

Peru, Mr. Luis Enrique Chavez

Cuba, Mr. Alejandro Castillo Santana

Poland, Mr. Jedrzej Uszynski

Portugal, Ms. Graça Andresen Guimarães

Republic of Korea, Mr. Cho Ki-Joung

Romania, Mr. Razvan Rotondu

Russian Federation, Mr. Roman Kashaev

Senegal, Mr. Mohamed Lamine Thiaw

Serbia, Mr. Miroscav Miloševic

Singapore, Mr. Steven Pang

Slovakia, Mr. Fedor Rosocha

Slovenia, Mr. Matjaž Kovacic

South Africa, Ms. Neumisa Notutela

Spain, Ms. Ana Maria Menéndez Pérez

Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe

State of Palestine, Mr. Deema Asfour

Sweden

Switzerland, Mr. Dante Martinelli

Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong

Trinidad & Tobago, Mr. Justin Sobion

Tunisia, Mr. Sami Bougacha

Turkey, Ms. Yaprak Alp

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. James Mclaughlin

United States of America, Ms. Kim D'auria-Vazira

Uruguay, Ms. Laura Dupuy Lasserre

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Juan Arias

Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen

Algeria, Ms. Sim Mellouh

Argentina, Mr. Alexis Am

Australia, Mr. Noel Campbell

Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi

Azerbaijan, Mr. Rashad Shirinov

Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier

Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevédo

Burundi, Ms. Elisa Nkerabirori

Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon

Canada, Ms. Mary Pierre-Wade

Chile, Mr. Pedro Oyarce

China, Mr. Li Bingzhuo

Congo, Mr. Raphaël Dieudonné Maboundou

Costa Rica, Mr. Manuel B. Dengo

Philippines, Mr. Denis Y. Lepatan

Cyprus, Mr. George Yiangou

Czech Republic, Mr. Patrick Rumlar

Dominican Republic, Mr. Pablo M. Medina Jimenez

Ecuador, Mr. Alfonso Morales Suarez

Egypt, Mr. Bassel Ahmed

El Salvador, Ms. Victoria Marina Velasquez De Aviles

Finland, Mr. Stefan Lee

France, Mr. Pierre Le Goff

Gabon, Mr. Baudelaire Ndong Ella

Germany, Mr. Hans Schumacher

Guatemala, Ms. Carla Rodriguez

Holy See, Mr. Amaury Medina Blanco

Honduras, Mr. Efrain Diaz Arrivillaga

Hungary, Ms. Ellen Von Thiel

Iceland, Mr. Martin Eyjóhsson

Indonesia, Mr. Caka Awal

Ireland, Mr. James C. O'Shea

Italy, Mr. Marco Lapadura

Kenya, Mr. James Kihuraga

Kyrgyzstan, Ms. Gulnara Iskakova

Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abd Hamid

Mexico, Mr. Juan José Gomez Camacho

Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric - Djordjevic

Morocco, Mr. Said Ahouga

Netherland, Mr. Roderick Van Schreven

New Zealand, Ms. Alana Messent

Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz

Niger, Ms. Garba Issoufou

Nigeria, Mr. Kayode Laro

Norway, Mr. Ole Reidar Bergum

Bolivia, Mr. Fernando Rosales Lozada

H.E. Mr. Angelino Garzon, Vice-President of Colombia - Head of Delegation (FINAL REMARKS)

Ms. Ivonne Moreno Horta,
Mr. Andrés Villamizar Pachón,

Mr. Claudio Galán Pachón,
Mr. Andrés Felipe Herreno Lopera,
Ms. Adriana Maria González Maxcyclak,
Mr. Gabriel Muyuy Jacanamejoy,
Ms. Alma Vivana Pérez Gómez,
H.E. Mr. Fernando Carrillo Flórez