Peru Review - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:00:10
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Peru - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil, Delegation of Peru (Introduction)
  • H.E. Mr. José Andrés Tello Alfaro, Minister of Justice and Human Rights
  • Ms. Nancy Rosalina Tolentino Gamarra, Ministry of Women and Vulnerable Populations
  • Mr. Luigino Pilotto Carreño, Vice Minister of Justice and Human Rights
  • Norway, Ms. Sigrun Stigen Holter
  • Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Paraguay, Mr. Marcelo Eliseo Scappini Ricciardi
  • Philippines, Ms. Luningning Camoying Valdez
  • Poland, Mr. Lukasz Różycki
  • Portugal, Ms. Ângela Dourado
  • Qatar, Mr. Talal Al-Naama
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
  • Serbia, Ms. Marina Nikodijevic
  • Slovenia, Mr. Damir Devcic
  • Spain, Mr. Carlos Dominguez Díaz
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Udani Gunawardena
  • State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
  • Switzerland, Ms. Camilla Grosso
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
  • Thailand, Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Simon Manley
  • United States of America, Ms. Branka Bell
  • Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Barroeta
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Cung Duc Han
  • Algeria, Mr. Hakim Bouaziz
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa da Silva Izata
  • Argentina, Mr. Federico Villegas
  • Australia, Ms. Deborah Livermore
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
  • Bahamas, Ms. Patricia Ann Hermanns
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Goutam Kumar Dey
  • Belgium, Ms. Delphine Charles
  • Brazil, Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
  • Canada, Ms. Krystyna Anna Wojnarowicz
  • Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
  • Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil, Peru Delegation (Comments and Answers)
  • Mr. Jorge Luis Salas Arenas, Peru Delegation
  • Mr. Julio Mayca, Peru Delegation
  • Ms. Silvia Martínez, Peru Delegation
  • Ms. Sara del Pilar, Peru Delegation
  • Ms. Cecilia Tello Guerrero, Peru Delegation
  • Mr. Hector Daniel Quiñonez Oré, Peru Delegation
  • Mr. Americo Gonza, Peru Delegation
  • Mr. Daniel Jara Espinoza, Peru Delegation
  • Colombia, Mr. Alvaro Enrique Ayala Melendez
  • Costa Rica, Mr. Roberto Céspedes
  • Croatia, Ms. Tihana Balija
  • Denmark, Ms. Astrid Ruge
  • Dominican Republic, Mr. Héctor Virgilio Alcántara
  • Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
  • Egypt, Ms. Sarah Omar Mohamed Mokhtar Elkady
  • Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
  • Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
  • Gambia, Mr. Bafou Jeng
  • Georgia, Mr. David Jalagania
  • Germany, Ms. Ann-Jasmin Krabatsch
  • Greece, Mr. Iakovos Iakovidis
  • Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
  • India, Ms. Priyanka Chauhan
  • Indonesia, Ms. Erlina Widyaningsih
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
  • Iraq, Ms. Zainab Alabtan
  • Ireland, Mr. Richard O'Neill
  • Italy, Ms. Angela Zanca
  • Libya, Ms. Intisar Elsbaai
  • Luxembourg, Ms. Catherine Wiseler
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • Maldives, Ms. Maryam Fathika Fayaz
  • Mauritius, Ms. Tejaswinee Burumdoyal
  • Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
  • Montenegro, Ms. Jovana Bogojević
  • Morocco, Ms. Miriam Ragala
  • Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
  • Netherlands, Ms. Charlotte Marres
  • New Zealand, Ms. Anna Louise Duncan
  • France, Mr. Jérôme Bonnafont
  • Israel, Mr. Brian Frenkel
  • Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil, Peru Delegation (Final Remarks)