39th Session

Ireland Review - 39th Session of Universal Periodic…

10 November 2021

Loading...

Ireland Review - 39th Session of Universal Periodic Review

Production Date: 
10 Nov 2021

Video Length

03:29:35

Asset Language: 
Arabic
Chinese
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Original

Summary: 
39th session of the Universal Periodic Review Working Group
Description: 

Universal Periodic Review - Ireland 

---LIST OF SPEAKERS: 
- H.E. Mr. Michael Gaffey, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of Ireland to UNOG (Introduction)
- H.E. Mr. Roderic O'Gorman, Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration & Youth
- Turkey, Mr. Öncü Guneş
- Turkmenistan, Mr. Maksat Bekiyev- Uganda, Ms. Mary Namono
- Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
- United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
- United States of America, Mr. Jesse Lee Lynch
- Uruguay, Mr. Álvaro Moerzinger Pagani
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Héctor Constant Rosales
- Viet Nam, Mr. Le Quang Binh
- Zambia, Mr. Inyambo Liboma
- Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib- Algeria, Mr. Hakim Bouaziz
- Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
- Armenia, Ms. Zoya Stepanyan
- Australia, Ms. Deborah Stephanie Livermore
- Austria, Ms. Elisabeth Tichy-Fisslberger
- Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
- Bahamas, Mr. Frank W. Davis
- Bahrain, Ms. Noora Adnan Almannaei
- Bangladesh, Mr. Baky Billah
- Barbados, Mr. Ricardo Kellman
- Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda- Bhutan, Ms. Rinchen Dema
- Botswana, Mr. Dimpho Tsiane
- Brazil, Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
- Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Borissov Sterk
- Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
- Cambodia, Mr. Veasna Va
- Canada, Ms. Waleska Rivera
- Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
- China
- Colombia, Mr. Yesid Andrés Serrano Alarcón
- Costa Rica, Ms. Melissa Lorincz Sosa
- H.E. Mr. Roderic O'Gorman, Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration & Youth (Comments and Answers)
- Croatia, Ms. Vesna Batistić Kos
- Cuba, Ms. Lisandra Astiasaran Árias- Cyprus, Ms. Olympia Neocleous
- Czech Republic, Mr. Václav Bálek
- Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
- Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
- Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
- Dominican Republic, Mr. Héctor Virgilio Alcántara
- Ecuador, Ms. Patricia María Borja Hidalgo
- Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim Mohamed
- Fiji, Mr. Augustin Leroy Sokimi- Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
- France, Mr. Pierre le Goff
- Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
- Germany, Ms. Katharina Stasch
- Ghana, Ms. Akosua Dedaa Okyere-Badoo
- Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
- India, Mr. Pawankumar Tulshidas Badhe
- Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
- Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
- Iraq, Mr. Alaa Sami Mohammed Mohammed
- Israel, Mr. Meirav Eilon Shahar
- Italy, Mr. Gian Lorenzo Cornado
- Japan, Ms. Asano Yuko
- Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Thanousone Sisounonth
- Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzli
- Lithuania, Ms. Irena Urbutytė-Pranckevičienė
- Luxembourg, Mr. Nicolas Gierten- Malawi, Ms. Tiyamike Banda
- Malaysia, Mr. Ahmad Faisal Muhamad
- Maldives, Mr. Asim Ahmed- Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
- Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
- Mexico, Ms. Erika Gabriela Martínez Liévano
- H.E. Mr. Roderic O'Gorman, Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration & Youth (Comments and Answers)
- Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milačić
- Morocco, Mr. Ali Jaakik
- Namibia, Ms. Hilleni Tangi Ndeyamo Shikongo
- Nepal, Ms. Chandika Pokhrel
- Netherlands, Ms. Nathalie Olijslager
- Niger, Mr. Mahamane Bachir Issa Djataw
- Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Y. Oduwaiye
- Norway, Ms. Tine Mørch Smith
- Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmad
- Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
- Paraguay, Ms. Carmen Alice Parquet Sosa
- Peru, Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil
- Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
- Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
- Portugal, Mr. Rui Macieira
- Qatar, Mr. Abdulla Maqboul Al-Ali
- Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
- Romania, Ms. Maria Mihailsescu
- Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
- Senegal, Mr. Tamsir Gueye
- Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazović
- Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Housman Buggie Saffa
- Singapore, Mr. Kian Ming Daniel Ng
- Slovakia, Mr. Dušan Matulay
- Slovenia, Ms. Anita Pipan
- South Africa, Ms. Sibongile Gabisile Nkosi
- Spain, Ms. Aurora Díaz-Rato Revuelta
- Sri Lanka, Ms. Dilini Lenagala
- State of Palestine, Ms. Nour Ataia
- Switzerland, Mr. Jürg Lauber
- Thailand, Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr
- Timor-Leste, Ms. Ralyana Maria Horta Ribeiro
- Togo, Mr. Agbessi Togbé Alangue
- Tunisia, Mr. Anouar Missaoui
- Uzbekistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov
- H.E. Mr. Roderic O'Gorman, Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration & Youth (Final Remarks)

Share