Argentina Review - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:07:53
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Argentina - 42nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • H.E. Mr. Federico Villegas, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Argentina to UNOG (Introduction)
  • Mr. Horacio Pietragala Corti, Head of the Argentine Delegation
  • Poland, Mr. Zbigniew Czech
  • Portugal, Mr. Goncalo Motta
  • Qatar, Ms. Juhara Alsuwaidi
  • Romania, Ms. Maria Mihailescu
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
  • Samoa, Ms. Lonnie Tuatagaloa
  • Saudi Arabia, Ms. Asya Abdullatif Baakdah
  • Israel, Ms. Meirav Eilon Shaha
  • Slovakia, Mr. Dušan Matulay
  • Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
  • South Africa, Mr. Ivan Vosloo
  • Spain, Mr. Carlos Domínguez
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Thilini Jayasekara
  • State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan
  • Sweden, Ms. Paola Albornoz
  • Switzerland, Mr. Jürg Lauber
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
  • Thailand, Ms. Suphatra Srimaitreephithak
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa
  • Togo, Mr. Badibalaki Wembie
  • Turkmenistan
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • United States of America, Ms. Michele Taylor
  • Uruguay, Ms. Alejandra Costa
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Emilio Barroeta
  • Viet Nam, Ms. Le Thi Tuyet Mai
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
  • Albania, Ms. Amanda Vrana
  • Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Souilem
  • Armenia, Ms. Hrachuhi Katvalyan
  • Australia, Mr. Nicholas Burrage
  • Austria, Mr. Christoph Wieland
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Shahriyar Hajiyev
  • Bahamas, Ms. Kristie Russell
  • Bahrain, Ms. Noora Almannaei
  • Bangladesh, Ms. Shanchita Haque
  • Belarus, Mr. Sapsai Maksim
  • Belgium, Mr. Marc Pecsteen de Buytswerve
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Maira Mariela Macdonal Alvarez
  • Botswana, Mr. Tumelo Tsimanyana
  • Brazil, Mr. Tovar da Silva Nunes
  • Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Sterk
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Germain Zong-Naba Pime
  • Cabo Verde, Ms. Carla Miranda
  • Cameroon, Mr. Enyime
  • Canada, Ms. Patricia McCullagh
  • Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
  • Mr. Horacio Pietragala Corti, Head of the Argentine Delegation (Comments and Answers)
  • Ms. Josephina Kelly Neilla, Argentine Delegation
  • Mr. Alexandro Marmino, Argentine Delegation
  • Ms. Carolina Vasky, Argentine Delegation
  • China, Mr. Mao Yizong
  • Colombia, Mr. Yesid Andres Serrano
  • Costa Rica, Mr. Roberto Céspedes
  • Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. François Kouame
  • Croatia, Ms. Tihana Balija
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Cyprus, Ms. Olympia Neocleous
  • Denmark, Mr. Lars Volck Madsen
  • Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Dominican Republic, Ms. Alfonsina Margarita González Nicasio
  • Ecuador, Mr. Alejandro Dávalos Dávalos
  • Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Moharam
  • Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi
  • Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kaupp
  • France, Mr. Jerôme Bonnafont
  • Gabon, Mr. Ferdinand Mangongo
  • Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
  • Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
  • Germany, Ms. Ann-Jasmin Krabatsch
  • Ghana, Mr. Emmanuel Antwi
  • Greece, Mr. Alexandros Papaioannou
  • Iceland, Mr. Páll Magnússon
  • India, Ms. Seema Pujani
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
  • Iraq, Ms. Zainab Alabtan
  • Ireland, Ms. Róisín Dunbar
  • Serbia, Ms. Marina Nikodijevic
  • Italy
  • Jordan, Mr. Mohammad Alaqeel
  • Kuwait, Mr. Nawaf Naman
  • Lebanon, Mr. Nabil Ferzli
  • Liechtenstein, Mr. Kurt Jäger
  • Lithuania, Ms. Irena Urbutyte Pranckenviciene
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Bichler
  • Malaysia, Ms. Rina Hanis Rodzli
  • Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
  • Slovenia, Ms. Anita Pipan
  • Marshall Islands, Ms. Stephanie Hiromi Spear
  • Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
  • Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
  • Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milacic
  • Morocco, Ms. Miriam Ragala
  • Mozambique, Mr. Casimiro Pedro Sacadura Huate
  • Namibia, Mr. Jerry Mika
  • Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
  • Netherlands, Ms. Charlotte Marres
  • Nigeria, Ms. Chinwe Nkem-Nwaigwe
  • Norway, Ms. Sigrun Stigen Holter
  • Oman, Mr. Khalid Ali Ameir Al Habsi
  • Pakistan, Mr. Husham Ahmed
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Paraguay, Ms. Ana Rolón
  • Peru, Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil
  • Philippines, Mr. Neil C. Brillantes
  • Mr. Horacio Pietragala Corti, Head of the Argentine Delegation (Final Remarks)