19274 results for SDG%20Media%20Zone%20(18-22%20September%202017)
55:13

Speakers: Ms. Jimena Vallejos, (Poverty Stoplight); Ms. Sakena Yacoobi, (Afghan Learning Institute); Mr. JB Holston and Nina Sharma, (University of Denver); Veronica Colondam, (YCAB); Massa Mufti, (Sonbola), Moderator: Ms. Megan Smith

Also available in English

20:17

Speakers: Mr. Brad Riley, (Director of Be Relentless), Ms. Jessie Marrek, (Producer of Be Relentless) Moderator: Rocio Franco, (United Nations / DPI)

Also available in English

24:20

Mr. Chris Gorrell Barnes, (founder, Blue Marine Foundation), Mr. Barry Parkin, (Chief Sustainability Officer, Mars), Ms. Katherine Keating, (CEO, Vice), Mr. Alejandro Agag, (CEO, Formula E Holdings) Moderator: Ms. Gail Gallie, (Co-Founder, Project

Also available in English

49:07

Speakers: Blanche Awafack, (Gifted Mom); Shaffi Mather, (MUrgency); Kevin White, (Global Vision); Muhammad Zaman, (Pharma Chk); Rep from Q22 (TBC) Moderator: Ms. Megan Smith and Shamsad Akhtar (TBC)

Also available in English

28:05

Speakers: Mr. Cameron Saul, (Founder, Bottletop), Ms. Sara Kozlowski, (CDFA, Director of Education and Professional Development) Moderator: Ms. Claire Baumann, (Senior Communications and Digital Marketing Professional, United Nations Foundation)

Also available in English

47:53

Speakers: Victoria Alonsoperez, Chipsafer; Samir Ibrahim, Sunculture; Auke Idzenga, AIDFI; Hend Alhinnawi, Humanitarian Tracker Moderator: Ms. Megan Smith and Ms. Amb. Dessima Williams

Also available in English

07:24

Moderator: Alison Smale, (UN Under-Secretary-General for Global Communications)

Also available in English

23:24

Speakers: Mr. Inia Seruiratu, (Minister of Agriculture, Rural & Maritime Development and National Disaster Management, Fiji (Climate Champion)), Ms. Ingrid Hoven, (Director-General, Global Issues—Sector Polices and Programmes at the Federal Ministry

Also available in English

16:47

Speakers: Ms. Munira Khalif, (US Youth Observer to the UN, Ms. Tanisha Chadha, Women Deliver Young Leader), Ms. Isabel Gultresa, (Senior CSR Manager, Supreme Committee for Delivery & Legacy) Moderator: Ms. Claire Baumann, (Senior Editor

Also available in English

25:11

Speakers: Mr. Baktiyar Sadyk, (Public Foundation Zhasyl Azyk, Kazakhstan, Equator Prize Winners), Ms. Naila Rizvi, (Baltistan Wildlife Conservation and Development, Pakistan, Equator Prize Winners), Mr. Ruslan Bultrikov (Deputy Permanent

Also available in English