Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Live Schedule

Previously
2021-09-30T07:00:00-04:00

0300am

27/ 28/ 29th Meetings, 48th Regular Session Human Rights Council
09:33:55

27/ 28/ 29th Meetings, 48th Regular Session Human Rights Council

2021-09-30T08:00:00-04:00

0400am

9th Meeting - 2nd Session Group of Governmental Experts on Lethal Autonomous Weapons Systems 2021
02:45:11

Second Session of the 2021 GGE on LAWS

2021-09-30T08:00:00-04:00

0400am

34th Meeting, 70th Session Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights
02:51:16

Consideration of Azerbaijan

2021-09-30T08:00:00-04:00

0400am

3rd Meeting, 9th Session of Meeting of the Parties to the Water Convention
03:02:39

Economic Commission for Europe - Meeting of the Parties to the Convention on the Protection and Use of Transboundary Watercourses and International Lakes

2021-09-30T13:00:00-04:00

0900am

35th Meeting, 70th Session Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights
02:55:02

Consideration of Bosnia and Herzegovina

2021-09-30T13:00:00-04:00

0900am

4th Meeting, 9th Session of Meeting of the Parties to the Water Convention
02:58:41

Economic Commission for Europe - Meeting of the Parties to the Convention on the Protection and Use of Transboundary Watercourses and International Lakes

2021-09-30T13:00:00-04:00

0900am

International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste: Innovating against food loss and waste
02:09:18

International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste: Innovating against food loss and waste

2021-09-30T13:00:00-04:00

0900am

10th Meeting - 2nd Session Group of Governmental Experts on Lethal Autonomous Weapons Systems 2021
02:54:01

Second Session of the 2021 GGE on LAWS

2021-09-30T14:00:00-04:00

1000am

Third Committee, 1st meeting - General Assembly, 76th session.
03:00:48

Social, Humanitarian & Cultural Committee.

2021-09-30T14:00:00-04:00

1000am

Yazidi Women Survivors Law Ensuring Effective Reparations Program in Iraq
01:57:33

Yazidi Women Survivors Law Ensuring Effective Reparations Program in Iraq

2021-09-30T14:00:00-04:00

1000am

Fourth Committee, 1st meeting, Organizational meeting - General Assembly, 76th session
01:15:44

Special Political and Decolonization Committee.

2021-09-30T14:00:00-04:00

1000am

UNGA High-Level Side Event on Sudan
02:06:30

A Chairs' summary will be issued at the end of the High-Level Side Event outlining a summary of discussions and details of follow-up action.

2021-09-30T16:00:00-04:00

1200pm

1st Press Conference, Travel plans & other topics – PGA Spokesperson Briefing
00:08:44

Briefing by Monica Grayley, Spokesperson for the President of the 76th Session of the General Assembly.

2021-09-30T18:00:00-04:00

0200pm

Libya - Security Council, 8870th meeting
00:20:48

The situation in Libya - Security Council, 8870th meeting

2021-09-30T19:00:00-04:00

0300pm

Third Committee, 2nd meeting - General Assembly, 76th session.
03:17:51

Social, Humanitarian & Cultural Committee.

2021-09-30T19:00:00-04:00

0300pm

First Committee, 1st meeting, Organizational meeting - General Assembly, 76th session.
00:55:13

Disarmament and International Security Committee.